It can be used to grease general purposes and is highly resistant to water. The versatility of lithium stearate allows it to be used at low and high temperatures. This makes it a versatile product that can be used in many different industries. It is used both as a general-purpose grease in cosmetics, and also as a plastics stabilizer. This compound is also a corrosion inhibitor in petroleum because of its unique properties.
How is lithium-stearate used?
It is also useful as an oil thickener in both synthetic and natural oils.
It’s a great advantage in the manufacturing of light metal molds.
It’s a richer grease that is highly suitable for use at very high temperatures.
It may increase the melting temperature and improve the elastic properties of microcrystalline wax.
Because of its higher melting point (22 degrees Celsius versus 140 degrees Celsius), lithium stearate has a greater resistance to consistency loss.
You will be amazed at its anti-corrosion and anti-rust capabilities.
Lithium stearate is water-resistant, but it works best in different environments.
It is a fantastic sealant.
What does lithium soap mean?
The fatty acid salt lithium 12-hydroxystearate can also be called “lithium soap”. It’s the most commonly used soap to thicken or stabilize grease. The soaps that contain lithium salts tend to be better than those with counterions like sodium, calcium, and barium.
Lithium Stearate Pricing
Price is affected by many things, such as the demand and supply in the market and industry trends. Economic activity. Unexpected events.
You can email us to request a quote for the current Lithium Stearate pricing. (firstname.lastname@example.org)
Lithium Stearate Supply
Technology Co. Ltd. (), is a trustworthy Lithium Stearate Manufacturer, and Lithium Stearate Supplier. They have more than 12 years experience. All of our products can be shipped worldwide.
You can contact us for high-quality liquid stearate powder. (email@example.com)